HFE-M2

/

Easy to use and simple to program, the HFE-M2 press brake delivers constant results over the entire bend length

The HFE-M2 press brake has been designed based on the latest technological trends. With a new digital touchscreen control, eco-friendly technology for energy saving and a range of accessories for easy, fast set-up, the HFE-M2 is an easy, environmentally friendly and flexible solution.

BROCHURE

ECO DRIVE SYSTEM

The HFE-M2 features a smart hydraulic power system. This solution offers many benefits: maximum efficiency in all stages of the machine cycle, reduced power consumption, lower noise levels and a greater reliability.

ANGLE MEASURING

The machine is equipped with the DIGIPRO system, a highly-accurate, electronic angle measuring device that transmits the measured angle wirelessly to the press brake’s NC with just one click.  The HFE-M2 also has optional devices for angle control in real time.

EASY AND INTUITIVE

Easy to use and simple to programme, the HFE-M2 is designed to give the operator all the tools to complete the bending process quickly and intuitively. AB-Pad Evolution numerical control has a comprehensive, user-friendly interface and large touchscreen.

BACK GAUGE

The back gauge of the HFE-M2 is designed based on precision and reliability. It is available in two versions, 2 and 5 axes with the Delta X model, based on two independent X axes, particularly useful for bending asymmetrical parts.

ACCURATE WITH ALL PARTS

The HFE-M2 features, an AMADA-patented crowning system, based on the principle of the parallel deformation of the upper and lower beams.
This system can be used to deliver constant results over the entire bend length, with any force applied, due to the smart design of the structure, plus there's no need to add expensive electromechanical or hydraulic devices.

ERGONOMIC FUNCTIONS (HFE-5012 ERGO only)

The HFE-M2 series includes a compact and ergonomic range, focused on the working environment, making the bend process comfortable and fast regardless the size of the parts to process. The HFE-5012M2 is available in 2 versions (with 3 and 5 axis back gauge with independent X axis) and offers a number of solutions for the operator's comfort such as: ergonomic seat, adjustable table, footrest and side drawers with tool holders.

Hotspots

USER-FRIENDLY:

The HFE-M2 provides a number of functions and devices to make the entire bending process simple and intuitive. AB Pad Evolution numerical control, based on touchscreen technology, is at the heart of the system, providing a comprehensive, user-friendly interface.

ECO-FRIENDLY:

The ECO Drive System guarantees smart hydraulic system management, providing considerable benefits such as reduced power consumption, improved system performance, reliability and stability.

SIMPLE PRECISION:

AMADA-patented crowning system, based on the parallel deformation of the beams, guarantees constant results over the entire bend length without the need to add expensive electromechanical or hydraulic systems.

Technical Data

HFE-5012M2HFE-5020M2HFE-8025M2
Press capacity (kN)500500800
Press beam length (mm)127020902570
Distance between frames (mm)103516652125
Stroke (mm)150200200
Open height without holder (mm)480470470
Throat depth (mm)100420420
Working height (mm)920960960
Bending speed (mm/sec)151010
Approach speed (mm/sec)185100100
Return speed (mm/sec)185100100

Dimensions:
Length (mm)258534903950
Width (mm)219025802580
Height (mm)242024402540
Weight (kg)360047005600
HFE-1003M2HFE-1303M2
Press capacity (kN)10001300
Press beam length (mm)31103140
Distance between frames (mm)27002705
Stroke (mm)200200
Open height without holder (mm)470470
Throat depth (mm)420420
Working height (mm)960960
Bending speed (mm/sec)1010
Approach speed (mm/sec)100100
Return speed (mm/sec)100100

Dimensions:
Length (mm)45354535
Width (mm)25802620
Height (mm)26802805
Weight (kg)66008150
HFE-1703M2HFE-1704M2
Press capacity (kN)17001700
Press beam length (mm)31704230
Distance between frames (mm)27003760
Stroke (mm)200200
Open height without holder (mm)470470
Throat depth (mm)420420
Working height (mm)960960
Bending speed (mm/sec)1010
Approach speed (mm/sec)100100
Return speed (mm/sec)100100

Dimensions:
Length (mm)45655625
Width (mm)26802620
Height (mm)28802890
Weight (kg)1160013900
HFE-2203M2HFE-2204M2
Press capacity (kN)22002200
Press beam length (mm)32204280
Distance between frames (mm)27003760
Stroke (mm)200200
Open height without holder (mm)470470
Throat depth (mm)420420
Working height (mm)960960
Bending speed (mm/sec)1010
Approach speed (mm/sec)100100
Return speed (mm/sec)100100

Dimensions:
Length (mm)45655655
Width (mm)26802620
Height (mm)31853080
Weight (kg)1375017000

Technical data can vary depending on configuration / options
Please contact us for more details and options or download our brochure

For your safe use.
Be sure to read the user manual carefully before use.
When using this product, appropriate personal protection equipment must be used.

Software

Our software solutions, ensuring “right first time” production.

More

Industry 4.0

Our Industry 4.0 solutions to optimise your production.

More

Bending tooling

FORM

Contact Us